215 Trafalgar Rd San Antonio, TX 78216

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,446 Sqft
11,282 Sqft lot
0.26 Acre lot
$495,000 Est. $1,823 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1968
Neighborhood: Crownhill Park
Days on Website: 21

Courtesy of New Heights Real Estate, Jennifer Sample {attribution_contact}

Description

uThe Family Size Retreat in Alamo Heights ISD welcomes YOU! Amazing Updates (2022-2026) create this spacious, open floor plan with natural light, plantation shutters & 2 Living areas. Fully equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters adorning ample cabinets, and a cozy breakfast nook. Dual Living Areas - Living Room features wood burning fireplace/Family Room with ample study/home office area overlooks the backyard. Retreat to the sanctuary of your Primary Bedroom, unwind on the adjoining private patio, his & hers walk-in closet, and dual vanity bathroom. One bedroom is located on the opposite side of this home - perfect for guests or live-in family members. Privacy fenced backyard features patio, raised bed garden, 3 Monterrey Oaks and storage shed. Solar panels (owned) efficiently help manage electric utilities. Two car garage is EV Ready!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $202
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: Crownhill Park
  • 2+ Access Exits
  • No Carpet
  • No Steps Down
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • No Stairs
  • Built in 1968
  • Approximate age: 58 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,446 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.259
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 26 feet
  • Dining room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room width: 17 feet
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet