13710 Stoney Hl San Antonio, TX 78231

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,829 Sqft
9,408 Sqft lot
0.22 Acre lot
$425,000 Est. $1,565 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1979
Neighborhood: Castle Hills Forest
Days on Website: 14

Courtesy of Phyllis Browning Company, Amanda Cavender {attribution_contact}

Description

A rare opportunity in established Castle Hills Forest - this beautifully maintained one-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a generous backyard framed by mature, heritage-quality trees. Thoughtful single-level design lives easy and entertains effortlessly, while the lush outdoor setting provides a private retreat just steps from the front door. Residents enjoy one of the area's most beloved neighborhoods, complete with community pool, sport courts, and jogging trails. The location is unmatched: minutes to HEB, premier shopping at The Quarry and North Star Mall, the Medical Center, and an enviable lineup of San Antonio's finest restaurants. Easy access to 410, 281, and I-10 puts the entire city within reach. Zoned to acclaimed NEISD schools. A true family home in a true family neighborhood.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Shower Only
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Listing date: 2026-05-02 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $232
  • 3 bedrooms
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: CASTLE HILLS FOREST
  • Built in 1979
  • Approximate age: 47 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,829 square feet
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.216
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 10 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 21 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $7,970
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection