2302 Pue Rd San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,275 Sqft
5,575 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$219,900 Est. $810 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Sunset
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of Xsellence Realty, Robert Saenz {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home featuring two living areas plus a game room, perfect for flexible living and entertaining. Situated on a near-corner lot with mature trees, this property offers great curb appeal and outdoor space. Interior features include an open floor plan with polished wood flooring on the main level, and all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs, including the primary suite. Additional highlights include owned solar panels and a Lifetime weatherproof storage shed. Sold as-is. HVAC is not operational. Buyer to perform all due diligence. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $97
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: SUNSET
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Home Lone Star
  • 2,275 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.128
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 9 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: SUNSET VISTA ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $187
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Southwest I.s.d.