8523 El Camino Ct San Antonio, TX 78254

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,424 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$325,000 Est. $1,197 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: Kallison Ranch
Days on Website: 15

Courtesy of Twelve Point Property Management, Christina Cantu {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled in the Kallison Ranch community. This home features a private primary suite on the first floor, offering both comfort and convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a generous game room-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a second living area. Step outside to a large backyard complete with a covered patio-ideal for gatherings, grilling, or quiet evenings-and an additional storage shed for all your outdoor needs. With plenty of room to spread out both inside and out, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $134
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0105
  • Subdivision: KALLISON RANCH
  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Classic Century Homes
  • 2,424 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None