20551 Andalusite Way San Antonio, TX 78264

2 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,013 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$127,999 Est. $471 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Ruby Crossing
Days on Website: 19

Courtesy of Marti Realty Group, Christopher Marti {attribution_contact}

Description

The Kofa - This new two-story home has a practical floorplan with a fully-equipped kitchen and inviting family room on the first floor. Two bedrooms can be found upstairs, including the restful owner's suite, offering residents an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion August 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $126
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2004
  • Subdivision: Ruby Crossing
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,013 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • HOA fee 1: $68
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $2
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Dishwasher