15206 Spring Smoke San Antonio, TX 78247

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,309 Sqft
6,141 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$270,000 Est. $994 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Spring Creek Forest

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Lisa Castillo {attribution_contact}

Description

They don't make them like this anymore! Charming single-story home situated on a level lot with no HOA and located in the desirable NEISD school district. This spacious four-side brick home offers the largest single-story floor plan in the community, featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, plantation shutters, a gas fireplace, and a functional split-bedroom layout. The private primary suite is separated from the secondary bedrooms, which are tucked away in their own guest bedroom hallway. The island kitchen offers great space and potential, while the covered patio and private backyard provide the perfect setting to relax or entertain. Move-in ready with original charm and very minimal TLC needed, this home is ideal for buyers who want to enjoy it now while adding their own modern updates over time. Conveniently located with easy access to Loop 1604 and IH-35. Thoughtfully priced to reflect the opportunity and value this home offers.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $117
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: Spring Creek Forest
  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 2,309 square feet
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Two Living Area
  • Separate Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Island Kitchen
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.141
  • On Greenbelt
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Alley
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage