602b 10th Bandera, TX 78003

2 Beds
2 Baths
939 Sqft
6,969 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$285,000 Est. $1,049 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Neighborhood: None
Days on Website: 14

Courtesy of Cross Texas Real Estate, Shawn Morrison {attribution_contact}

Description

Very cute 2-2 home in Bandera within walking distance of everything. Wood floors throughout, metal roof, plus a nice and quiet covered back porch. Currently being rented and 24 hours notice needed. Low maintenance yard. Great Air BnB location! Large open living room, dining and kitchen area.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $304
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 2400
  • Subdivision: None
  • Built in U
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Un
  • 939 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.16
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 6 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: City
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $2,807