108 Tempranillo Ter La Vernia, TX 78121

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,400 Sqft
43,560 Sqft lot
1 Acre lot
$582,000 Est. $2,143 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Heritage Woods
Days on Website: 18

Courtesy of WSI Realty, Robert Madeja {attribution_contact}

Description

*Inquire about available incentives for using our preferred lender* Introducing The Brazos by Wild Oak Homes. Discover Your Dream Home in La Vernia's Premier New Development! Welcome to Heritage Woods, where nature meets modern convenience. Nestled among towering trees, our exclusive community offers spacious one-acre wooded lots, giving you the privacy and tranquility you've been looking for. Enjoy the best of both worlds with public water and high-speed fiber internet, ensuring seamless connectivity without sacrificing the beauty of rural living.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 18 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $243
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub Only
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Wilson
  • Area: 2800
  • Subdivision: Heritage Woods
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Wild Oak Homes
  • 2,400 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1
  • County VIew
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • School district: La Vernia Isd.
  • Elementary school: La Vernia
  • Middle school: La Vernia