8202 Maloy Mnr San Antonio, TX 78250

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sqft
5,880 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$285,000 Est. $1,049 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Tezel Heights
Days on Website: 13

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Scott Hoyt {attribution_contact}

Description

Live the San Antonio lifestyle at 8202 Maloy Manor. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a large, inviting living room filled with natural light, ideal for hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and making everyday moments feel special. The thoughtful layout offers comfortable bedrooms and flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. Outside, you'll find space to relax, entertain, or create your own backyard retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home puts everything you need within easy reach while still offering a peaceful place to unwind. Whether you're starting a new chapter or looking for more space, 8202 Maloy Manor is ready to welcome you home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 13 cumulative days on market
  • 13 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $201
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: TEZEL HEIGHTS
  • Doors w/Lever Handles
  • Grab Bars in Bathroom(s)
  • Low Pile Carpet
  • First Floor Bath
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental Homes Of Tx
  • 1,416 square feet
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Cement Fiber
  • One Living Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Island Kitchen
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.135
  • Lot dimensions: 127x51
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet