815 Brady Blvd San Antonio, TX 78207

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sqft
7,230 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$243,000 Est. $895 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1955
Neighborhood: Cupples/zarzamora
Days on Website: 17

Courtesy of Iris Perez Realty, Iris Perez {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome Home to 815 Brady Blvd. This stunning property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a detached apartment. Key features of the main home include an open concept layout with beautiful tile floors throughout, All bedrooms are very spacious and include ceiling fans, HVAC (2025), Roof (2022) and Water Heater (2025). The home features a large kitchen with a gas stove and an abundance of cabinets. Outside you will find a delightful backyard for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a 20' x 38' covered patio with hammocks. An iron fence in the front adds to the curb appeal. Deep driveway can accommodate several cars! The detached apartment offers 1 bedroom,1 bath, and kitchen which can serve as a guest house, mother-in-law suite, or a rental for passive income. The property is situated in an established neighborhood and is conveniently located near downtown San Antonio and major highways. This is a must-see to truly appreciate! Special financing is available.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 395 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $156
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: CUPPLES/ZARZAMORA
  • Built in 1955
  • Approximate age: 71 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,554 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.166
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None