186 Granite Mist Universal City, TX 78148

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,045 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$289,999 Est. $1,068 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2015
Neighborhood: Cimarron Trail
Days on Website: 13

Courtesy of Wealth Partners Realty Group, LLC, Jules Cormier {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 186 Granite Mist-a place where comfort meets connection and everyday living feels just a little more special. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of space and warmth. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with an inviting layout that flows effortlessly, making it easy to host loved ones or simply unwind after a long day. The spacious game room adds that extra touch-whether it's family movie nights, a playroom for the kids, or your own personal retreat, this space is ready to fit your life. Step outside and you'll find more than just a home-you'll find a lifestyle. Located just half a mile from a nearby park, you're only moments away from morning walks, evening sunsets, and weekend memories waiting to be made. If you've been looking for a home that feels right the moment you step inside, this could be the one. Join us for an Open House this Saturday, 3 May, from 12-2 PM-we'd love for you to experience it in person.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 13 cumulative days on market
  • 13 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CIMARRON TRAIL
  • Built in 2015
  • Approximate age: 11 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Homes
  • 2,045 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SAN ANTONIO REMINGTON PLACE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $260
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,084