10514 Letus Oak San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,622 Sqft
4,965 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$245,000 Est. $902 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Heritage Oaks
Days on Website: 17

Courtesy of 1st Choice West, Genevieve Cavazos {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 10514 Letus Oak-a beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home offering a spacious open-concept design and stylish modern updates throughout. The bright, inviting kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that seamlessly connects to the living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in closet and a private bath complete with dual vanities. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, ideal for guests, a home office, or creative spaces. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio overlooking a private backyard-perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, highly rated schools, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location.

• Stove/Range
  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 188 cumulative days on market
  • 17 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $151
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2004
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE OAKS
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Rausch Coleman
  • 1,622 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.114
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HERITAGE OAKS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $380
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,402