2278 Knights Wood San Antonio, TX 78231

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sqft
6,141 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$325,000 Est. $1,197 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1984
Neighborhood: Castle Hills Forest
Days on Website: 12

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA, Jason Gutierrez {attribution_contact}

Description

CASTLE HILLS FOREST BEAUTY. TASTEFUL UPGRADES TO INCLUDE GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, SLEEK TILE BACKSPLASH, VAULTED CEILINGS W/ A GORGEOUS ACCENT TILE FIREPLACE. CUL-DE-SAC LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, HUGE BACKYARD, BOTH BATHROOMS REMODELED & SPACIOUS BEDROOMS. VOLUNTARY HOA WITH POOL AND TENNIS COURT. EASY ACCESS TO NW MILITARY, ALON MARKET, JCC, WURZBACH PARKWAY, AND CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, LA CANTERA AND MUCH MORE. COME AND SEE TODAY AND MAKE THIS GEM YOURS!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 12 cumulative days on market
  • 12 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $226
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: CASTLE HILLS FOREST
  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,441 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.141
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Street Paved
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 8 feet