18219 Wild Onion San Antonio, TX 78258

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
4,002 Sqft
7,535 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$749,777 Est. $2,761 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2015
Neighborhood: Rogers Ranch
Days on Website: 17

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Helen Guajardo {attribution_contact}

Description

This architecturally distinct two story David Weekley home is nestled in the Salado Canyon section of Rogers Ranch & will take your breath away. Features inc: Exquisite curb appeal with rock/brick exterior, stunning mature landscape, 3 car garage, soaring 2 story entry, tile/wood flooring throughout home, brand new roof March 2026, dedicated office, Gourmet chefs kitchen with granite counters, gas cooking, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets and so much more! The large open family rm features a rock fireplace & windows galore. Perfect for entertaining! Master suite has acccess to the back yard with a luxurious ensuite. Upstairs adorns a huge game rm, dedicated media rm, a master suite upstairs with its own en suite & 2 other bedrooms & full bathroom. Walk out to your own private back yard paradise with a huge covered patio and over looking the serene greenbelt all nestled on a .17 acre lot! The community Amenity Center is one of a kind w/tennis courts, pool, clubhouse and just a few minutes from the Salado Creek Trails. Come see it today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 15 cumulative days on market
  • 15 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $187
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: ROGERS RANCH
  • No Carpet
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2015
  • Approximate age: 11 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: David Weekley Homes
  • 4,002 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.173
  • Bike Trails
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 20 feet
  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet