1504 Waverly Ave San Antonio, TX 78201

3 Beds
1 full, 1 half Baths
1,068 Sqft
7,710 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$155,000 Est. $571 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: Woodlawn Lake
Days on Website: 17

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Gloria Mendoza {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming opportunity in the heart of Woodlawn Lake! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a great location just around the corner from the lake, with easy access to one of San Antonio's favorite outdoor spots. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with natural light throughout. The home is move-in ready with room for updates over time, making it a great option for a first-time homebuyer or someone looking to personalize their space. Out back, a bonus room adds flexibility and includes a woodshop and additional storage, ideal for hobbies, projects, or extra workspace. Conveniently located near parks, dining, and downtown, this home offers a great opportunity to get into an established neighborhood at an accessible price point.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 17 cumulative days on market
  • 17 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $145
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0800
  • Subdivision: WOODLAWN LAKE
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,068 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.177
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,712
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Cooking
  • Refrigerator