1410 Oriole Ln Beeville, TX 78102

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,797 Sqft
10,018 Sqft lot
0.23 Acre lot
$255,000 Est. $939 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1976
Neighborhood: N/a
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of South Texas Land & Home, Beverly Landrum {attribution_contact}

Description

Turn up the charm and let this beauty work its magic Welcome to this well-maintained brick stunner in Beeville's beloved Birdland subdivision-where classic meets just the right amount of wow Sitting pretty on a spacious .23-acre lot , this 1,797 sq ft home brings the space and the style with 3 oversized bedrooms and 3 full baths -plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Step inside and feel the flow... sleek tile floors, warm neutral tones, and a layout that just feels right The kitchen? Oh, it's featuring granite countertops, freshly painted cabinetry, and clean, modern finishes-this space is ready for everything from quiet mornings to lively dinner nights Slide into the updated primary suite and unwind in a refreshed bath designed for comfort and style Meanwhile, natural light pours through the windows, highlighting those gorgeous mature trees outside -your own little slice of serenity. Move-in ready? Absolutely Stylish and inviting? Without a doubt Easy to fall in love with? You already know This one's got that energy-don't let it slip away

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 12 cumulative days on market
  • 12 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bee
  • Area: 3300
  • Subdivision: N/A
  • Built in 1976
  • Approximate age: 50 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,797 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.23
  • Lot dimensions: 80X127
  • City View
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • School district: Beeville Isd
  • Elementary school: Fadden-mckeown-chambliss
  • Middle school: Moreno
  • High school: A.c Jones
  • Electric
  • Central
  • One Central
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,398
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator