944 Briscoe Aly San Antonio, TX 78207

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$110,000 Est. $405 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1928
Neighborhood: Alazan Apache Courts
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of Realty Advantage, Yamel Romano {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming one-story home in a well-established neighborhood, an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors seeking an income-producing property. This well-maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and functionality. Enjoy a bright, airy floor plan with durable linoleum throughout, ideal for easy maintenance and an allergy-friendly lifestyle. A well-sized kitchen with abundant natural light and spacious bedrooms provides flexibility for a variety of needs. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests year-round. Conveniently located just minutes from Historic Market Square and approximately 7 minutes from downtown, this home also offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, including I-10 and I-35. Property is being sold as-is.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $108
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: ALAZAN APACHE COURTS
  • Built in 1928
  • Approximate age: 98 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,020 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Patio Slab
  • Covered Patio
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Cement Fiber
  • Other
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Window Unit
  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • Water System
  • Sewer System
  • Gas utility supplier: CPS
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,943
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection