2122 Wood Drake Ln New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$289,000 Est. $1,064 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Avery Park
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Pamela Smartt {attribution_contact}

Description

Warm and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that is full of charm and shows like a model! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the light, bright, and inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The beautiful kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and overlooks the spacious living and dining areas, creating the perfect gathering space. The private primary suite is warm and welcoming with tons of natural light, a double vanity, and a large walk-in shower. The secondary bathroom offers a convenient shower/tub combo that's perfect for guests or family. Every space in this home has been thoughtfully designed to feel both cozy and functional. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and nice-sized backyard with plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities in New Braunfels, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $184
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: AVERY PARK
  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental Home Of Texas
  • 1,573 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 11 feet
  • Entry room length: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: AVERY PARK HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $140
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Comal
  • Elementary school: Clear Spring
  • Middle school: Canyon