1312 Moby Dr New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$269,999 Est. $994 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Park Place
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Alanna Hubbard {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in New Braunfels, where comfort and convenience meet thoughtfully designed living. The inviting open floor plan creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining-offering the functionality today's buyers love, without the wait or added expense of new construction. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, featuring lush, well-established landscaping that's hard to find in newer homes. This serene outdoor space provides the perfect setting to relax or host gatherings. Located outside city limits in Guadalupe County, you'll enjoy added flexibility and potential tax advantages while still being close to everything New Braunfels has to offer. The home is also within walking distance to Long Creek High School, adding everyday convenience. With its functional layout, mature landscaping, and desirable location, this property stands out as a move-in-ready alternative to new construction.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $209
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: PARK PLACE
  • No Steps Down
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • No Stairs
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: M/i Homes
  • 1,290 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • Brick
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Island Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: PARK PLACE
  • HOA fee 1: $113
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly