2522 Summit Dr New Braunfels, TX 78132

4 Beds
3 full, 2 half Baths
2,936 Sqft
134,992 Sqft lot
3.10 Acre lot
$825,000 Est. $3,038 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: The Summit
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL, Kathy Martinez {attribution_contact}

Description

Experience breathtaking panoramic Hill Country views from this beautiful 4-bedroom custom-built home, nestled on 3 private acres, covered in oak & native trees. This spacious property features 3 full baths and 2 half baths, offering plenty of room for family and guests. The expansive windows showcase the incredible scenery, bringing the outdoors in. The 2-car garage has a second-story bonus room with 1/2 bath. Choose among 3 balcony locations to enjoy the views. The largest is located just off the living room, the second steps out from the primary bedroom and is screened for those buggy days, and the final one is located on the secondary upstairs living area. Park your RV under the elegantly designed RV cover with electrical hookups. Need to work on the RV? Take advantage of the workshop located right behind the RV cover. When the day is done, relax by the fire pit, unwind while viewing the abundant flora and fauna. With ample space, privacy, and move-in ready condition, this home is perfect for those seeking tranquility.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $281
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 5 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 2 half bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2610
  • Subdivision: The Summit
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dick May
  • 2,936 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 3.099
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: Comal
  • Elementary school: Call District
  • Middle school: Call District
  • High school: Call District