100 Ling Lane Cibolo, TX 78108

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
3,024 Sqft
8,712 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$385,000 Est. $1,418 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Buffalo Crossing
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Shane Neal {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two-story home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain! The main level features an open and functional layout with multiple living areas, a dining space, breakfast nook, and a well-appointed kitchen, all complemented by a convenient utility room and a private primary suite on the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized secondary bedrooms along with a versatile game room perfect for relaxing or hosting. Step outside to enjoy a nicely sized covered patio-ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. Located in a vibrant community with amenities including jogging trails, a park/playground, and a pool, this home truly offers comfort, space, and lifestyle all in one!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $127
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: BUFFALO CROSSING
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 3,024 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.2
  • Corner
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Family room width: 19 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath