28549 Allswell Ln San Antonio, TX 78260

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,733 Sqft
6,534 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$635,000 Est. $2,338 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2024
Neighborhood: Kinder Ranch Prospect Crk
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA, Channon Lamb {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into this beautifully maintained, near-new home located in a highly desirable community and sought-after school district. Natural light pours in through an abundance of windows, highlighting the soaring vaulted ceilings and gorgeous wood flooring throughout. The open-concept design creates a bright, airy feel that's both inviting and functional. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft perfect for a second living area, game room, or media space, along with two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. Downstairs offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a private primary suite, an additional bedroom and bathroom, a convenient laundry room, and a large dedicated office-ideal for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a covered patio, offering the perfect blank canvas to design your dream outdoor oasis-whether it's a pool, garden, or ultimate entertaining space. With its prime location, flexible layout, and endless potential, this home truly has it all.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-01 05:00:00
  • 46 cumulative days on market
  • 46 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $232
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: Kinder Ranch Prospect Crk
  • Built in 2024
  • Approximate age: 2 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Perry Homes
  • 2,733 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.15
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room width: 17 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: KIMBER WEST/SUNDAY CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $259
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Comal
  • Elementary school: Kinder Ranch Elementary
  • Middle school: Pieper Ranch