3557 Tilden Trl New Braunfels, TX 78132

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sqft
8,276 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$289,995 Est. $1,068 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Meadows Of Morningside
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Reliance Residential Realty -, Kaylin Lucik {attribution_contact}

Description

13 MONTH HOME WARRANTY PROVIDED!! Take a look at this beautifully cared-for single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally situated against a peaceful greenbelt. Conveniently located just minutes from excellent shopping and dining, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Inside, you'll find elegant tile flooring throughout, custom wood accent walls, and thoughtfully designed windows that fill the space with natural light while showcasing scenic backyard views.The garage also stands out with its sleek custom epoxy-coated floors. Don't miss your chance to tour this stunning home! Recent updates include roof replacement in July 2022 with durable 30-year architectural shingles, and the AC system replaced in 2020.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $207
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Meadows of Morningside
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,398 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Deck/Balcony
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Stone/Rock
  • Siding
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.19
  • Lot dimensions: 72x117
  • City Street
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: MORNINGSIDE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCATION
  • HOA fee 1: $236
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Comal
  • Elementary school: Morningside