21114 Chestnut Cove San Antonio, TX 78266

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,360 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$435,000 Est. $1,602 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Winding Oaks
Days on Website: 16

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Ivan Terrazas {attribution_contact}

Description

Exuding modern elegance, this stunning stone and stucco home makes an immediate impression with its refined exterior and designer finishes. Soaring ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring flow seamlessly through the main living areas, creating a bright, open feel. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen features striking two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a statement herringbone backsplash-all opening to the dining and living spaces for effortless entertaining. The private primary suite downstairs offers a spa-inspired shower and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft, secondary bedrooms, and flex space provide room to live, work, and unwind. Step outside to a covered patio and enjoy the privacy of a premium corner lot with no rear neighbors. Ideally located in highly acclaimed NEISD and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 16 cumulative days on market
  • 16 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $184
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1802
  • Subdivision: WINDING OAKS
  • Level Lot
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Chesmar
  • 2,360 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Entry room length: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: WINDING OAKS HOA