13351 Partridge Hl San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,095 Sqft
10,454 Sqft lot
0.24 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Hunters Mill
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of San Antonio Portfolio KW RE, Emily Bailey {attribution_contact}

Description

Positioned on a spacious corner lot in the established Hunters Mill neighborhood, this two-story home offers the space and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath downstairs, the layout is both functional and inviting. The main level provides an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining, while upstairs you'll find a versatile family room-ideal for a game room, media space, or second living area. All bedrooms are located upstairs, creating a comfortable and private retreat, while the oversized corner lot gives you extra outdoor space with room to play, garden, or design your own backyard oasis. Located in Hunters Mill, you'll enjoy a quiet neighborhood feel with quick access to shopping, dining, and major San Antonio routes. A strong combination of layout, lot size, and livability-this home is ready for its next owner.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $150
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: HUNTERS MILL
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Homes
  • 2,095 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.24
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HUNTERS MILL ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $157
  • HOA payment frequency: Semi-Annually