14926 Harbor Lndg Von Ormy, TX 78073

5 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,544 Sqft
5,052 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$300,000 Est. $1,105 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2022
Neighborhood: Preserve At Medina
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Veronica Mendoza {attribution_contact}

Description

**MOTIVATED SELLER!!** Welcome to 14926 Harbor Landing in Von Ormy, TX, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Preserve at Medina community. Built in 2022, this spacious two-story features an open-concept layout with a main-level primary suite offering a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and separate tub and shower. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, energy-efficient appliances, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a large game room and four generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy added perks like a two-car garage, and a low-maintenance backyard. The neighborhood offers amenities including a splash pad, playground, and walking trails, all within the Southwest ISD and just minutes from I-35 for an easy San Antonio commute. This move-in-ready home blends comfort, space, and convenience-ideal for everyone or those seeking more room to spread out.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 131 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $118
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2302
  • Subdivision: PRESERVE AT MEDINA
  • Built in 2022
  • Approximate age: 4 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lgi
  • 2,544 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Brick
  • Siding
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.116
  • Level
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 7 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet