3703 Snowbird Converse, TX 78109

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,569 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$294,950 Est. $1,086 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Winterfell
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Christopher Dudley {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious and well-designed two-story home ideal for entertaining and multi-generational living. The gourmet eat-in kitchen features a large granite island and opens to the main living area, with a separate dining room for more formal gatherings. The private second-floor owner's suite offers a seating area and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. Upstairs includes a versatile game room/loft and a dedicated study or office, perfect for working from home. A secondary bedroom with a full bathroom downstairs provides an excellent setup for guests or extended family. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, abundant storage, and a newly painted interior. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard with a covered patio, full irrigation system, and newly stained fence. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, Fort Sam Houston, The Forum shopping and dining, with easy access to I-10 and Loop 1604. Situated in a desirable school district. All appliances convey except washer and dryer. Move-in ready-schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $115
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: WINTERFELL
  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 2,569 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 8 feet
  • Study/office width: 6 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: WINTERFELL HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $375
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Judson
  • Elementary school: James L Masters Elementary
  • Middle school: Metzger
  • High school: Wagner
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,912