314 Woley Dr San Antonio, TX 78228

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sqft
7,187 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$188,000 Est. $692 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1953
Neighborhood: Loma Park Heights
Days on Website: 14

Courtesy of TopSky Realty Inc, Ruiqin Mayfield {attribution_contact}

Description

Furniture and interior decor are negotiable with the sale. It is Full Furnished, very clean, you can move in to live needing to carry a package only. Including Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer. Spacious Backyard providing Ample Outdoor Seating area. This is a beautiful home with 4 bedrooms, 7 beds and can accommodate 12 people.closer to Walmart and Heb, etc.St Mary University is less than 1 mile away.Transportation is very convenient

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 374 cumulative days on market
  • 15 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $123
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: LOMA PARK HEIGHTS
  • Built in 1953
  • Approximate age: 73 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: No
  • 1,524 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.165
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Water System
  • Tax year: 2023
  • Total tax amount: $0