7915 Colonia San Antonio, TX 78254

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,322 Sqft
5,270 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Bridgewood
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Premier Realty Group Platinum, Raul Vergara {attribution_contact}

Description

Elegant home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, with the 5th bedroom downstairs adjacent to a full bathroom. Home quietly positioned at the back of a secluded neighborhood with a greenbelt to the rear of the property for privacy. A huge living room/dining area welcomes you to the house. Adjacent cozy family room opens to spacious breakfast nook and island kitchen with recessed lights, updated fixtures and appliances. French doors open to a covered patio and yard that are ideal for entertaining. The stairs lead to game room/additional living area, a huge master bedroom with huge walk in closet, and secondary bedrooms. Spacious Master Bath has jacuzzi tub and separate shower and includes dual vanities. Secondary bedrooms have walk in closets. Property has mature trees and a well manicured rear yard. This residence offers convenient access to major thoroughfares, premier shopping and dining, and top San Antonio destinations. Zoned to highly regarded Northside ISD.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $95
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0103
  • Subdivision: BRIDGEWOOD
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 3,322 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.121
  • On Greenbelt
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Park/Playground
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 21 feet
  • Dining room width: 17 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 22 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet