1719 Alpine Cir San Antonio, TX 78248

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,345 Sqft
8,712 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$509,900 Est. $1,878 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: The Ridge At Deerfield
Days on Website: 14

Courtesy of RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS, Monique Bordelon {attribution_contact}

Description

OPEN HOUSE SAT 5/16 1-4PM Come see this UPGRADED Craftsman ONE-STORY in Popular Deerfield**BRAND NEW WOOD FLOORS** Fresh Carpet and Paint**5-Year-Old Roof** Elevated Architecture!! This Home is Perched on a Greenbelt amid canopy of mature trees**Gated Neighborhood is close to SA Airport, Medical Center, Hwy 281 to Downtown**5-year old Roof**Open Floorplan features rock/Gas Fireplace and Hearth**Granite Countertops**Rock Backsplash**Stainless Appliances** Light Painted Cabinets**Sep. Dining Room or Study Office! This home is Move-in Ready** Primary Suite w/Huge Shower, Double Vanities, Dreamy Closet**Large Secondary Bedrooms**Flat Driveway, no steps in home**See it today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-02 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $217
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: THE RIDGE AT DEERFIELD
  • Entry Slope less than 1 foot
  • No Steps Down
  • Level Drive
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Green Homebuilders
  • 2,345 square feet
  • Mature Trees
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.2
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • On Greenbelt
  • Street Paved
  • Controlled Access
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet