9703 Boonsboro Dr San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,262 Sqft
9,975 Sqft lot
0.23 Acre lot
$180,000 Est. $663 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1973
Neighborhood: Adams Hill
Days on Website: 14

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA, Teri Maddox {attribution_contact}

Description

Great potential with this 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a spacious lot. Ideal for investors or buyers ready to customize and renovate. Property reflects deferred maintenance and is priced accourdingly. Sold as-is.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-02 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: ADAMS HILL
  • Built in 1973
  • Approximate age: 53 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,262 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.229
  • Lot dimensions: 83 x 120
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,317
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher