231 Boulder Creek Boerne, TX 78006

3 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,449 Sqft
784,080 Sqft lot
18 Acre lot
$649,620 Est. $2,392 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: The Ranches At Creekside
Days on Website: 14

Courtesy of Dina Verteramo, Broker, Dina Verteramo {attribution_contact}

Description

This ONE level brick home features an entertainment room, home office, fireplace, large extended secondary bedrooms each with an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet, double ovens, 3 car tandem garage. The home backs to a 30' greenbelt. Home being built now with estimated October completion.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-02 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $265
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2502
  • Subdivision: THE RANCHES AT CREEKSIDE
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Highland Homes
  • 2,449 square feet
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 18
  • Gently Rolling
  • On Greenbelt
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Bike Trails
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet