1144 Turkey Canyon Dr Spring Branch, TX 78070

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,386 Sqft
10,149 Sqft lot
0.23 Acre lot
$224,900 Est. $828 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Cypress Lake Gardens
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of NB Elite Realty, Anise El Hayani {attribution_contact}

Description

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 toward buyer closing costs or rate buy-down with an acceptable offer. Welcome to the Texas Hill Country! Situated on a generous 0.24-acre lot, this beautiful new home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and natural charm. The interior features a thoughtfully designed layout with a stylish kitchen, complete with a farmhouse sink and included stainless steel refrigerator. The open living spaces create a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with a privacy gate, offering space to relax, play, or host gatherings. Enjoy exclusive access to four community parks, including scenic spots along the Guadalupe River and Rebecca Creek. Experience the tranquility, beauty, and lifestyle that make Hill Country living so special-schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-03 05:00:00
  • 236 cumulative days on market
  • 9 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $162
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2604
  • Subdivision: CYPRESS LAKE GARDENS
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Cavco
  • 1,386 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.233
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 21 feet
  • Kitchen width: 25 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: POA CYPRESS LAKE GARDENS
  • HOA fee 1: $55