1035 W Wildwood Dr San Antonio, TX 78201

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,528 Sqft
7,405 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$295,000 Est. $1,086 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1951
Neighborhood: Los Angeles Heights
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Allen Corona {attribution_contact}

Description

Newly Renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Los Angeles Heights with an open floor plan, two dining spaces, and lots of natural light. The kitchen has a large island, granite counters, stainless appliances, plus a new washer and dryer. Good-sized backyard with covered patio and quick access to downtown, the Medical Center, 410, IH-10, and 281

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-03 05:00:00
  • 9 cumulative days on market
  • 9 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $193
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: LOS ANGELES HEIGHTS
  • Built in 1951
  • Approximate age: 75 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 1,528 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Siding
  • One Living Area
  • Some Remain
  • Composition
  • Laminate
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.17
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 19 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 23 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,268
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer
  • Dryer