4010 Stahl Rd San Antonio, TX 78217

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,741 Sqft
10,193 Sqft lot
0.23 Acre lot
$305,000 Est. $1,123 / mo.*
Status: Back On Market
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Northern Hills
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Shelly Johnson Real Estate, Shelly Johnson {attribution_contact}

Description

FORE! Get ready to tee off when you live in this dreamy 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1741 square foot home. You'll love its flooring, wide-open floor plan and windows framing a soothing greenbelt view. Granite kitchen with tons of storage. The master bedroom overlooks the course, and the attached bath has a double vanity, walk-in shower and large closet. The covered patio is floored in flagstone. .23 acres.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-04 05:00:00
  • 90 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $175
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: Northern Hills
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Nknown
  • 1,741 square feet
  • 1 story
  • East
  • One Story
  • Contemporary
  • Patio Slab
  • Covered Patio
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Stucco
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.234
  • Lot dimensions: 53 x 190
  • On Golf Course
  • Street Paved
  • Pool
  • Golf Course
  • Clubhouse
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 18 feet
  • Utility room width: 10 feet
  • Entry room length: 5 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.