835 Alex Auld Drive Leakey, TX 78873

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,927 Sqft
49,222 Sqft lot
1.13 Acre lot
$479,000 Est. $1,764 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Neighborhood: Twin Forks Estates
Days on Website: 12

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Douglas Shoemaker {attribution_contact}

Description

Located in Twin Forks subdivision with over 1 mile of Frio River access. Freshly remodeled 3/2 @ approx 1927 sq ft with detached garage, with a brand new roof. This could be your forever home or a great Summer retreat to enjoy the Frio River. Within a few minutes of Leakey, don't let this one slip by.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-04 05:00:00
  • 12 cumulative days on market
  • 12 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $249
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Real
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: TWIN FORKS ESTATES
  • Built in U
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 1,927 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.13
  • Waterfront Access
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Detached
  • None
  • HOA name: TWIN FORKS
  • HOA fee 1: $350
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,500
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Built-In Oven