1603 Vista View Drive Pleasanton, TX 78064

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 Sqft
16,988 Sqft lot
0.39 Acre lot
$479,906 Est. $1,767 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Bonita Vista
Days on Website: 12

Courtesy of The Signorelli Company, Daniel Signorelli {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this sprawling estate home on 1/3 acre with NO HOA, thoughtfully designed to accommodate today's growing families. It features five bedrooms, three baths and the option for a formal dining room or a study, providing flexibility to suit your needs. Soaring ceilings and custom details throughout the home create an impressive and luxurious living environment. This beautiful home combines functionality, customizability and exquisite design, catering to discerning homeowners.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-04 05:00:00
  • 12 cumulative days on market
  • 12 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $221
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: BONITA VISTA
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: First America Homes
  • 2,174 square feet
  • 1 story
  • West
  • One Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Partial Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Stone/Rock
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.39
  • Lot dimensions: 200x85
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 19 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 16 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • One Central
  • 13-15 SEER AX
  • Programmable Thermostat