11737 Silver Sky San Antonio, TX 78254

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,052 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$299,999 Est. $1,105 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2016
Neighborhood: Silver Canyon
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Erin Cestero {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 11737 Silver Sky, a beautifully refreshed home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The kitchen has been recently updated and showcases brand new countertops, a stylish backsplash, and a farmhouse sink that adds both charm and practicality. Fresh paint throughout the home creates a bright, move-in-ready feel, complemented by updated light fixtures in several areas that give the home a modern touch. Step outside to an oversized backyard with a covered patio-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying outdoor living year-round!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-04 05:00:00
  • 77 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $146
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0105
  • Subdivision: SILVER CANYON
  • Built in 2016
  • Approximate age: 10 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 2,052 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Park/Playground
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 7 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SILVER CANYON HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $280
  • City
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $5,360
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection