7934 Hanging Branch San Antonio, TX 78253

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,984 Sqft
5,227 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$350,000 Est. $1,289 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Falcon Landing
Days on Website: 13

Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty, Daniel Cline {attribution_contact}

Description

This expansive twostory home makes a lasting impression from the moment you step inside. Bright, open living areas create a comfortable and versatile layout suited for a variety of lifestyles. The fully equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances and extensive granite counter space, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Both upstairs and downstairs offer generous living spaces, and the primary suite includes a spacious bath and a huge walkin closet. Additional upgrades include solar panels and a water softener, adding efficiency and value. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, this home offers comfort, space, and everyday convenience.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-04 05:00:00
  • 13 cumulative days on market
  • 13 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $117
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0104
  • Subdivision: FALCON LANDING
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb
  • 2,984 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Brick
  • Siding
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.12
  • Pool
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: FALCON LANDING COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $475