3728 Marietta Ln Schertz, TX 78154

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sqft
8,102 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$275,000 Est. $1,013 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1998
Neighborhood: Carolina Crossing
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Simmonds Real Estate Inc., Lenora Cromer {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming and move-in ready, this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath one-story home offers 1,554 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable gated community. Freshly painted inside and out, the home feels bright, clean, and inviting from the moment you step inside. Enjoy a peaceful setting in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and nearby military bases. The location also offers access to highly regarded schools, making it an excellent choice for a variety of lifestyles. With its ideal combination of charm, convenience, and security, this home is ready to welcome it's next owner.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-04 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $177
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: CAROLINA CROSSING
  • Built in 1998
  • Approximate age: 28 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental
  • 1,554 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.186
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 10 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 13 feet