5714 Woodcraft San Antonio, TX 78218

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,327 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$195,000 Est. $718 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1971
Neighborhood: Wood Glen Jd
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Century 21 The Hills Realty, Ana Toledo {attribution_contact}

Description

This charming one-story home in San Antonio features soaring vaulted ceilings and an inviting open layout designed for comfortable living. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a spacious island, and a convenient breakfast bar-perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a Corian vanity in the master bath, while an additional den provides flexible space for a home office, media room, or play area. Step outside to enjoy the open patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings, and take advantage of the attached two-car garage for added convenience.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-02 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $147
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Wood Glen Jd
  • Built in 1971
  • Approximate age: 55 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,327 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 7 feet
  • Kitchen width: 19 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,229
  • Ceiling Fans