20514 Wild Springs Dr San Antonio, TX 78258

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
3,650 Sqft
11,979 Sqft lot
0.28 Acre lot
$515,000 Est. $1,896 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Big Springs
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of RE/MAX Associates, Katie Griffin-Ross {attribution_contact}

Description

Seeking new match for soon to be lonely 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on a rare 1/2-acre greenbelt lot in a gated community with top-rated NEISD schools. This spacious 2-story home offers 3,650 sq ft with multiple living areas, a game room, high ceilings, skylights, and wood and tile flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features a 5-burner gas cooktop, double ovens, custom island, and ample cabinetry, opening to the main living area. The downstairs primary suite includes outside access and multiple closets, while secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Enjoy outdoor living with a flagstone patio and mature trees. Conveniently located near 1604, 281, shopping, dining, and the airport.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: BIG SPRINGS
  • No Carpet
  • No Steps Down
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Wilshire
  • 3,650 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.275
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet