1112 Gladstone San Antonio, TX 78225

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,654 Sqft
10,585 Sqft lot
0.24 Acre lot
$244,999 Est. $902 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1947
Neighborhood: Nogalitos Heights
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Francisco Gonzalez {attribution_contact}

Description

4 Bed 2 Bath HUGE Yard Unlimited Access This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers oversized bedrooms, modern lighting throughout (can + accent lights), and a layout built for flexibility. Features central A/C, quartz countertops, a front living room, and a huge family room in the back. Outside is where this property shines - massive yard with full vehicle & trailer access to the back, private metal front fence, and cedar privacy fencing. Plenty of space to add on, build more, or customize.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 127 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $148
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2200
  • Subdivision: NOGALITOS HEIGHTS
  • Built in 1947
  • Approximate age: 79 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,654 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.243
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 20 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $4,781
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection