7210 Archers Grove San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,318 Sqft
5,445 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$240,000 Est. $884 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Bradbury Court
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Inaky Strick {attribution_contact}

Description

This thoughtfully designed two-story home offers a functional layout with multiple living areas to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The main level features a private primary suite, providing a comfortable retreat with added separation from the secondary spaces upstairs. Recent updates, including refreshed carpet and modern light fixtures, contribute to a clean and well-maintained interior. The open-concept living and dining areas connect seamlessly to an island kitchen equipped with granite countertops, built-in microwave, double-door refrigerator, and ample cabinetry for storage and organization. Upstairs, additional living space offers flexibility for a game room, media area, or home office setup. Step outside to a covered patio, ideal for relaxing evenings or casual gatherings. Conveniently situated near Randolph Air Force Base with easy access to major thoroughfares, this property combines everyday functionality with a comfortable living environment.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $104
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: BRADBURY COURT
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,318 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.125
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Asphalt
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 13 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 7 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: BRADBURY COURT HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $240
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually