122 Castlewood Dr Seguin, TX 78155

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,344 Sqft
21,780 Sqft lot
0.50 Acre lot
$405,000 Est. $1,491 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Castlewood Est East
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Shane Neal {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into a stunning country retreat set on a spacious half-acre lot, where comfort meets effortless style. This thoughtfully designed one-story brick home welcomes you with an airy, light-filled layout, soaring ceilings, and warm, modern finishes throughout. At the center, a beautifully designed kitchen shines with a large island, sleek quartz surfaces, custom cabinetry, and eye-catching lighting-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spa-like feel and dual walk-in closets, while three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated office provide flexibility for any lifestyle. Out back, your personal oasis awaits with a sparkling pool and an expansive covered patio, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or unforgettable gatherings under the Texas sky.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 120 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $173
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2706
  • Subdivision: CASTLEWOOD EST EAST
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 2,344 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.5
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 23 feet
  • Dining room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 16 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 10 feet
  • Entry room length: 5 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • Fenced Pool
  • HOA name: CASTLEWOOD ESTATES
  • HOA fee 1: $125
  • Water utility supplier: Springs Hill
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $5,783
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dryer Connection
  • Cook Top
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher
  • Smoke Alarm