1114 Slumber Pass San Antonio, TX 78260

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,559 Sqft
24,393 Sqft lot
0.56 Acre lot
$579,000 Est. $2,132 / mo.*
Open House: May 17th from 7am to 7am
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Timberwood Park
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Don't miss 1114 Slumber Pass, recently enhanced with a partial flooring replacement, contributing to its refreshed interior. A fireplace serves as a central point, and the kitchen includes a functional island, accent backsplash, and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom contains both a separate tub and shower. Outside, a covered patio connects to the fenced in backyard. This residence combines modern updates with everyday comfort. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Area: 1803
  • County: Bexar
  • Subdivision: TIMBERWOOD PARK
  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $226
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Rb Builders
  • 2,559 square feet
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.56
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 27 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: TIMBERWOOD PARK OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC
  • HOA fee 1: $192
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,041
  • Security System (Owned)