3226 Roan Way San Antonio, TX 78259

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,361 Sqft
20,124 Sqft lot
0.46 Acre lot
$889,000 Est. $3,274 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Evans Ranch
Days on Website: 11

Courtesy of Carter Fine Homes, Amy Carter {attribution_contact}

Description

Nestled in the highly sought-after Evans Ranch community, 3226 Roan Way offers the ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. This mostly single-story home features all four bedrooms on the main level, including a spacious primary suite complete with a private sitting area, spa-like en-suite bath with separate tub and shower, an oversized walk-in closet, and direct access to the pool. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living and entertaining, the home also includes a dedicated study, formal dining room, and generously sized secondary bedrooms with large walk-in closets. Upstairs, a versatile game room provides the perfect retreat for movie nights or play space. Set on a beautifully flat lot shaded by mature oak trees, the backyard is a true oasis with an in-ground pool, hot tub, and covered patio-ideal for relaxing or hosting year-round. Enjoy the convenience of walking distance to Roan Forest Elementary with private neighborhood access, making school drop-offs and afternoon walks a breeze.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $265
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1802
  • Subdivision: EVANS RANCH
  • Level Lot
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Hearthside
  • 3,361 square feet
  • 1 stories
  • One Story
  • Ranch
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.462
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Streetlights
  • Controlled Access
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Outside Access
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan