551 Radiance Ave San Antonio, TX 78218

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sqft
7,797 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$229,900 Est. $847 / mo.*
Open House: May 16th from 6am to 6am
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1955
Neighborhood: East Terrell Hills
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Peter Gomez {attribution_contact}

Description

**OPEN HOUSE Sat 5/16 10AM-1PM** Step into the charm of this beautifully renovated midcentury ranch-style home in East Terrell Hills. Fully updated in 2025 with new plumbing, electrical, and HVAC, this home offers the peace of mind of major modern upgrades while still preserving its original character through the warm wood floors. The inviting layout includes a bright Florida room, perfect for a second living area, home office, playroom, or relaxing lounge space. All appliances are included, making this home move-in ready from day one. Conveniently located near major freeways, this East Terrell Hills gem combines timeless style, thoughtful updates, and everyday convenience in one charming package.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $204
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1300
  • Subdivision: EAST TERRELL HILLS
  • Built in 1955
  • Approximate age: 71 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,125 square feet
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Florida Room
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.179
  • Lot dimensions: 66x118
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Streetlights
  • City Street
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet