2242 Beacon Crk San Antonio, TX 78213

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,899 Sqft
3,267 Sqft lot
0.08 Acre lot
$289,500 Est. $1,066 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: The Gardens At Castlehil
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of Sara Pena, Broker, Sara Pena {attribution_contact}

Description

WELCOME to this Stunning 2 story home, featuring a unique blend of comfort, spacious and convenience. Located in the highly desirable neighborhood The Gardens at Castle Hills Subdivision***For easy maintenance this home has Tile and laminated floors, kitchen granite counter tops, Lots of natural lights thru out, cover back patio for relaxing or enjoying time with friends****All bedrooms upstairs****2nd living room or game room****Close to Shopping and dining areas, Hardberger Park, Airport, Medical Center, HEB and close to mayor Highways. PRICE TO SELL!!!! Come see it for your self......

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-05 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $152
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: THE GARDENS AT CASTLEHIL
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb
  • 1,899 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • All Bedrooms Upstairs
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.075
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • Park/Playground
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: CHURCHILL GARDENS HOMEOWNER ASS
  • HOA fee 1: $305
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: North East I.s.d.