17327 Moscato San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,914 Sqft
2,962 Sqft lot
0.07 Acre lot
$319,999 Est. $1,178 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Townhome
Year Built: 2017
Neighborhood: Knollcreek Townhouse
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of RE/MAX Associates, Lorena Pena Henderson {attribution_contact}

Description

All the space of a home with much less maintenance. This quality built Chesmar townhome offers a low maintenance lifestyle for your busy life! Fresh paint and new carpet! 3bdrms, 2.5 baths, 2 living rooms, soaring ceiling heights, granite, plus a home drenched in natural light. The backyard offers a nice respite with a covered area and a small greenspace. Spacious two car garage and great curb appeal! HOA covers repairs to roof, siding, windows, and common area.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $167
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: KNOLLCREEK TOWNHOUSE
  • Built in 2017
  • Approximate age: 9 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Chesmar Homes
  • 1,914 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Contemporary
  • Covered Patio
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.068
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • Upstairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: KNOLL CREEK HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $200
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly